– ΠΡΟΓΡΑΜΜΑ ΠΡΟΒΟΛΩΝ ΔΙΑΓΩΝΙΣΤΙΚΟΥ

Διεθνές Διαγωνιστικό
Πρόγραμμα Προβολών

Θέατρο Απόλλων, Πύργος

DSCF9694

“Kids and Docs” Ντοκιμαντέρ
ff: Μεγάλου μήκους
sf: Μικρού μήκους
anim: animation

ΚΥΡΙΑΚΗ 30-11-2014

12.30

On the Wings of Imagination, Farhad Mehranfar, Iran, 2014, 100’ ff
16.45

Children of God, Ahmed Yassin, Iraq, 2013, 10′
No man’s land, Michael Graversen, UK-Denmark, 2013, 29′
I am a Homeschooler, Ralitza Dimitrova, Bulgaria, 2013, 50′

18.30

Caterpillar and Hen, Michela Donini and Katya Rinaldi, Italy, 2013, 10′ anim
Anything Goes, Steven Wouterlood, The Netherlands, 2014, 23′ sf
Mother I Love You, Janis Nords, Latvia, 2013, 83′ ff

20.30
The Cowboy – in color, Trygve Nielsen, Norway, 2013, 7’ anim
Out from the Deep, Katrin Novakovic, Croatia, 2013, 7′ anim
Bahar in Wonderland, Behrooz Karamizade, Germany, 2013, 16′ sf
Catching a lion , Vladimir Kanic, Croatia-Canada, 2013, 7′ sf
The Outlaw League, Jean Beaudry, Canada, 2014, 90′ ff

ΔΕΥΤΕΡΑ 01-12-2014

16.45

The Barrel, Anabel Rodriguez Rios, South Africa-UK-Venezuela, 2013, 11′
The water and the wall, Alice Fargier, France, 2014, 24′
Diary of a journey, Piotr Stasik, Poland, 2013, 54′

18.30
Mimi & Lisa: Farewell Color Grey, Katarina Keresova, Slovakia, 2013, 7′ anim
My Father’s Truck, Mauricio Osaki,Brazil-Vietnam,2013, 16’ sf
Jill and Joy, Saara Cantell, Finland, 2014, 80′ ff

20.30
SpellBreaker, Diana van Houten and Janis Joy Epping, The Netherlands, 2013, 4′ anim
Guests at my home, Oleg Fedchenko, Ukraine, 2013, 5′ anim
Orpheus, Tina Smalcelj, Bosnia & Herzegovina, 2013, 4’ sf
The Curtain, Frederic Desager, Canada, 2013, 13′ sf
Killa, Avinash Arun, India, 2014,107′ ff

ΤΡΙΤΗ  02-12-2014

16.45
The Governance of Love, Adela Kaczmarek, Poland, 2013, 13′
Once Upon a Tree, Marleen van der Werf, The Netherlands, 2013, 15′
Almost Friends, Nitzan Ofir, Israel , 2014, 60′

18.30
Yuk !, Gabriel Jacquel, France-Belgium, 2014, 12’ anim
Brave Girl, Erin Galey, Nepal-USA, 2013, 20′ sf
Lola on the Pea, Thomas Heinemann, Germany, 2014, 90’ ff

20.30
Imaginarium, Pedro Resende, Carlos Quesada, Helene Vizcaino Cuenca, UK-Spain-Portugal-Germany, 2014, 8′ anim
Lami, Christophe Defaye and Olivier Defaye, Japan-France, 2013, 3′ anim
Schoolyard, Rinio Dragasaki, Greece, 2013, 10′ sf
A Shell, Maya Tiberman, Israel, 2013, 7′ sf
A Time in Quchi, Chang Tso-chi, Taiwan, 2013, 110′ ff

ΤΕΤΑΡΤΗ  03-12-2014

16.45
Aggeliki, Maria Scoula, Greece, 2014, 8′
Journey with some return, Bernd Sahling, Germany, 2013, 26′
White black boy, Camilla Magid, Denmark, 2012, 57′

18.30
Papa, Natalie Labarre, USA, 2014, 6′ anim
Son, Kristoffer Kiorboe, Denmark, 2014, 20′ sf
Booster, Daniel Lambo, Belgium, 2014, 82′ ff

20.30
On the Other Side of the Woods, Anu-Laura Tuttelberg, Estonia, 2014, 10’ anim
Anatole’s little saucepan, Eric Montchaud, France, 2014, 6’, 2014 anim
Away, Roland Ferge, Hungary, 2014, 11′ sf
Behind the Curtain, Teemu Nikki, Finland, 2013, 7′ sf
When I saw you, Annemarie Jacir, Jordan – Palestine – Greece – United Arab Emirates, 2012, 98’ ff

 

ΠΕΜΠΤΗ 04-12-2014

16.45
Siblings, Margareta Kosmol, Armenia-Germany, 2014, 8′
The Sorcerer, Vassily Kovalevsky, Russia, 2013, 26′
Havana curveball, Marcia Jarmel & Ken Schneider, USA, 2014, 55′

18.30
The Impeccable Mr. Happy, Kaisa Pentilla, Finland, 2014, 20’ anim
A Fistful of Conkers, Liam Sanderson, UK, 2014, 20′ sf
Matei Child Miner, Alexandra Gulea, Romania-Germany- France, 2013, 82′ ff

20.30
Juan and the cloud, Giovanni Maccelli, Spain, 2014, 16′ anim
Underground City, Joanna Polak, Poland, 2014, 8′ anim
The concert, Ilias Florakis, Greece, 2014, 5′ sf
Sissy, Siri Rutlin Harildstad, Norway, 2013, 13′ sf
Maybe Tomorrow, Alex K. Lee, Austria, 2013, 88′ ff

 

ΠΑΡΑΣΚΕΥΗ 05-12-2014

16.45
The World of Adrien, Katerine Giguère, Canada, 2013, 11′
Solecito, Oscar Ruiz Navia, Colombia, 2013, 20′
Twin Sisters, Mona Friis Bertheussen, Norway, 2013, 58′

18.30
Wolf and a sheep, Natalya Grebenkina, Russia, 2013, 8′ anim
Vigia, Marcel Barelli, Switzerland, 2013, 8′ anim
The execution, Petra Szocs, Hungary -Romania, 2014, 14′ sf
Shana-The Wolf’s Music, Nino Jacusso, Switzerland-Canada, 2014, 96′ ff

20.30
Asylum Kids: Jamila, if only I could fly, Jannik Hastrup, Denmark, 2013, 11’ anim
The Little Cousteau, Jakub Kouřil, Czech Repuplic, 2013, 8′ anim
Way of the Danube, Sabin Dorohoi, Romania, 2013, 13′ sf
To Paris, to Paris!, Yuri Titov, Russia, 2014, 26′ sf
Broken Hill Blues, Sofia Norlin, Sweden, 2013, 80′ ff

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s