Μεταπηδήστε στο περιεχόμενο
Home » Zoom in European Children’s Film

Zoom in European Children’s Film

    Zoom in European Children’s Film is a yearly repeated program of Olympia festival, which includes films that address to pupils of both primary and secondary education. They cover a wide topic range: natural and social environment, intergenerational and interpersonal relationships, school and family, history and culture, migration and refugees, minorities, economic crisis, solidarity, friendship, love, hope and dreams.

    Τα Χριστούγεννα Της Λουτσία / All I Want For Christmas / Julemandens Datter

    Christian Dyekjær, Δανία / Denmark, 93’, 2018

    Λέγε με Κοτσύφι / Call me Blackbird / Зови меня Дрозд

    Pavel Mirzoev, Ρωσία / Russia, 93′, 2020

    Μέσα στη Χριστουγεννιάτικη Νύχτα / A Christmoose Story

    Lourens Blok, Ολλανδία-Σουηδία-Βέλγιο / Netherlands-Sweden-Belgium, 85΄, 2013

    Η Πολεμίστρια / Fight Girl / Vechtmeisje

    Johan Timmers, Ολλανδία / Netherlands, 84΄, 2018

    Ο Θαυμαστός κόσμος του Ιουλίου Βερν / Invention for Destruction / Vynálezzkázy

    Karel Zeman, Τσεχοσλοβακία / Czechoslovakia, 84’, 1958

    Η Σου Έγινε Αόρατη / Invisible Sue

    Markus Dietrich, Γερμανία-Λουξεμβούργο / Germany-Luxemburg, 95’, 2018

    Ο Μίνι και οι Κλέφτες του Μελιού / Mini And The Mozzies / Cykelmyggen Og Minibillen

    Jannik Hastrup & Flemming Quist Møller, Δανία / Denmark, 75΄, 2014

    Ο Παππούς μrd είναι Εξωγήινος / My Grandpa Is an Alien / Moj Dida Je Pao S Marsa

    Drazen Zarkovic & Marina Andree Škop, Σλοβακία-Νορβηγία-Βοσνία&Ερζεγοβίνη-Λουξεμβούργο / Croatia- Slovenia-Czech Republic-Slovakia-Norway-Bosnia and Herzegovina-Luxembourg, 79’, 2019

    Όσκαρ και Λίλι / Oskar and Lilli / Ein bisschen bleiben wir noch

    Arash T. Riahi, Αυστρία / Austria, 102′, 2020

    Οι θρύλοι του Βαρόνου Μινχάουζεν / The Outrageous Baron Munchausen / Baron Prásil

    Karel Zeman, Τσεχοσλοβακία / Czechoslovakia, 83’, 1962

    Η Ρόκα Αλλάζει Τον Κόσμο / Rocca Changes The World / Rocca Verändert Die Welt

    Katja Benrath, Γερμανια / Germany, 101’, 2019

    Κομμώσεις Ρόμι / Romy’s Salon / Kapsalon Romy

    Mischa Kamp, Ολλανδία-Γερμανία / Netherlands-Germany, 92’, 2019

    Σούπα Μόντο / Supa Modo

    Likarion Wainaina, Γερμανία-Κένυα / Germany-Kenya, 74′, 2018

    Βιτούς / Vitus

    Fredi Murer, Ελβετία / Switzerland, 120΄, 2006

    Ο ψύλλος/ The flea

    Dimitris Spyrou, Ελλάδα / Greece, 90′, 1990

    Το δέντρο που πληγώναμε / The tree we hurt

    Dimos Avdeliodis, Ελλάδα / Greece, 75′, 1986

    Ενα μπιζέλι για σπίτι/ Lola on the pea

    Thomas Heinemann, Γερμανία / Germany, 90΄, 2014

    Θύλακας / Enclave

    Goran Radovanovic, Σερβία-Γερμανία/Serbia-Germany, 92΄, 2015

    Spaceboy

    Olivier Pairoux, Βέλγιο / Belgium, 100’, 2021

    Αγαπητέ κύριε Φίρερ / Dear mr. Fuhrer / Das glaszimmer

    Christian Lerch, Γερμανία / Germany, 94’, 2021

    Antigone / Antigone

    Sophie Deraspe, Καναδάς/Canada, 109’, 2019

    Οι μικροί λύκοι / Los Lobos

    Samuel Kishi Leopo, Μεξικό/ Mexico, 94’, 2019

    Ντελφίν / Delfin

    Gaspar Scheuer, Αργεντινή/ Argentina, 87’, 2019

    Η καρδιά του Μεσκίτ / Mezquite´s heart / Corazon de mezquite

    Ana Laura Calderon, Μεξικό / Mexico, 74’, 2019

    Η μαγική ζωή της V / The magic life f V

    Tonislav Hristov, Φινλανδία-Δανία-Βουλγαρία/Finland-Denmark-Bulgaria, 86’, 2019

    Τρέχει στο αίμα μου / In my blood it runs

    Maya Newell, Αυστραλία/Australia, 84’, 2019

    Ο πρώτος αποχαιρετισμός / A First farewell

    Lina Wang, Κίνα/China, 88’, 2018

    Λουνάνα, ένα γιακ μες στην τάξη / Lunana: a yak in the classroom

    Pawo Choyning Dorji, Μπουτάν / Bhutan, 109′, 2019

    Λιάνα / Liyana

    Aaron Kopp-Amanda Kopp, Σουαζιλάνδη-ΗΠΑ-Κατάρ/Swaziland-Qatar-USA, 76’, 2017

    Η σκιάχτρα / The Enchantress

    Manousos Manousakis, Ελλάδα / Greece, 98’, 1985

    Τραγούδα! / Sing / Mindenki

    Kristóf Deák, Ουγγαρία/Hungary, 25΄, 2015

    Sing Song

    Mischa Kamp, Ολλανδία / Netherlands, 96’, 2017

    Ο Μάρτιν και το Μαγικό Δάσος / Martin and the Magical Forest

    Petr Oukropec, Τσεχία-Σλοβακία-Γερμανία / Czech Republic-Slovakia-Germany,80΄, 2021

    Το μαγεμένο δάσος / Phantom owl forest

    Anu Aun, Εσθονία / Estonia, 90’, 2018

    Σούπερ Τριχόμπαλας, η σωτηρία του μέλλοντος / Super furball save the future

    Joona Tena, Φιλανδία / Finland, 90’, 2022

    en_USEnglish